What & Who 2008-09

  
Search the table by entering in the box below words or phrases in the 'Responsibility' field, then click 'Search'.
  
  

ResponsibilityDepartment OfficeContact PersonPhone Number
ABSENCE TRACKING WEB PROGRAM Information Technology Jason Zheng 399-1200
ACADEMIC DECATHLON Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
ACCIDENT REPORTS (Student) Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT/ORDER DISCREPANCIES Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
ACCOUNTING and PAYROLL Fiscal Services Larry Polk 399-5097
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE Fiscal Services Larry Polk 399-5097
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE - A through G Fiscal Services Vanessa Caires 399-5130
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE - Employee Reimbursements (Mileage) Fiscal Services Lynette Allen 399-5098
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE - H through N Fiscal Services Lynette Allen 399-5098
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE - O through Z Fiscal Services Rose Bell 399-5120
ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE (Expense/Budget Transfers) Fiscal Services Nancy Valderrama 399-5129
ADA REPORTS - ELEMENTARY Fiscal Services Nancy Valderrama 399-5129
ADA REPORTS - SECONDARY Fiscal Services Debra Ervin 399-5119
ADAPTIVE P.E. Special Education Sue Warnock-Brooks 399-5073
ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL MEETINGS Superintendent Debbie Roe 399-5009
ADMINISTRATIVE HANDBOOKS (Site) Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
ADMINISTRATIVE REGULATIONS/BOARD POLICIES Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
ADULT BASIC EDUCATION Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
ADULT SCHOOL FUND Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAMS Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
AGE DISCRIMINATION Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
AGENCY PLACEMENTS/NON-PUBLIC SCHOOL Special Education Sue Warnock-Brooks 399-5073
AGREEMENTS WITH PUBLIC AGENCIES Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
AGREEMENTS, CONTRACTS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
ALTERNATIVE to EXPULSION Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
ART FAIRS, K-12 Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
ASSAULTS (Student) Student Services Michael Mendoza 399-5023
ASSESSMENT (Student) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
ASSESSMENT, GIFTED Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
ASSET MANAGEMENT Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
ATHLETIC INSURANCE Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
ATTENDANCE ACCOUNTING/AUDITING Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
ATTENDANCE AREAS (School) Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
ATTENDANCE BOUNDARIES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
ATTENDANCE MESSAGING SYSTEM Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
AUDIT (ANNUAL) Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
AUDIT - ATTENDANCE Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
AUDIT - STUDENT BODY FUNDS Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
AUDIT COMPLIANCE for BIDS/CONTRACTS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
AVID (Advancement Via Individual Determination) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
BEGINNING TEACHER SUPPORT and ASSESSMENT Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
BENEFIT ACCOUNTING Fiscal Services Larry Polk 399-5097
BENEFITS (Employee) Fiscal Services Grace Szabo 399-5095
BID FILE RECORDS Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
BIDS for INVENTORY STOCK ITEMS (ANNUAL) Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
BIDS, FORMAL, PUBLIC BID OPENINGS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
BLIND SERVICES (Visually Handicapped) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
BOARD AGENDA ITEMS Superintendent Debbie Roe 399-5009
BOARD AGENDA MINUTES Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
BOARD MEETING BROADCASTING Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
BOARD MEETING DVD's Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
BOARD MEETING NOTES Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
BOARD PAYROLL and VENDOR REPORTS Fiscal Services Larry Polk 399-5097
BOARD POLICIES and ADM. REGULATIONS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
BOMB THREATS Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
BONDS/BOND ELECTIONS Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
BOUNDARIES, ATTENDANCE Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
BTSA Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
BUDGET - ANNUAL DISTRICT Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan / Laneia Grindle 399-5123
BUDGET DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT - Categorical Funds Fiscal Services Eleanor Frierson
BUDGET DEVELOPMENT and MANAGEMENT Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan / Laneia Grindle 399-5123
BUDGET REVISIONS Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
BUILDING MODIFICATIONS (Including Room Use) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
BUILDING USAGE - COMMUNITY SERVICES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
BUILDING USAGE - STUDENT HOUSING Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
BUYER'S GUIDE Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
CABINET MEETINGS Superintendent Debbie Roe 399-5009
CAFETERIA FUND Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
CALENDARS (SCHOOL) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
CALIFORNIA BASIC EDUCATION DATA SYSTEM (CBEDS) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
CALIFORNIA ENGLISH LANGUAGEDEVELOPMENT TEST (CELDT) English Learner Services; Assessment & Evaluation Araceli Cantu-Tong; Bill Luna 399-5051; 399-5059
CALIFORNIA ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY ACT (CEQA) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
CALIFORNIA STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (CSIS) Information Technology; Assessment & Evaluation Liz Thomas; Carlos Segura 399-1200; 399-5056
CAPITAL FACILITY FUNDS/DEVELOPER FEES Fiscal Services Kim Morgan 399-5014
CAPITAL OUTLAY REQUESTS Facilities & Construction; Maintenance Kim Van Gundy; Bill Vucurevich 399-5032; 425-6494
CAREER ED. ASSESSMENT/WRITING ASSESSMENT Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
CARL PERKINS GRANT - VOCATIONAL EDUCATION Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
CASH RECEIPTS Fiscal Services Christine Marquardt 399-5124
CATALOGING (ELECTRONIC) DISTRICT PUBLICATIONS Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
CATEGORICAL FUND ACCOUNTING Fiscal Services Eleanor Frierson 399-5127
CATEGORICAL PROGRAM MONITORING (CPM) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
CATEGORICAL PROGRAMS Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
CBEST Requirements (California Basic Educational Skills Test) Human Resources Mariann Andronico 399-5087
CBET (Community Based English Tutoring) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
CDC (Child Development Center) FUND Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
CDC (Child Development Center) PROGRAM Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
CEQA (California Environmental Quality Act) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
CERTIFICATED PERSONNEL Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
CFD (Community Facilities District) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
CFD FUNDS ACCOUNTING Fiscal Services Kim Morgan 399-5014
CHANGE ORDER REQUESTS Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
CHARACTER EDUCATION Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
CHART of ACCOUNTS, Maintenance of Fiscal Services Amanda Patton 399-5015
CHECK DISBURSEMENT Fiscal Services Christine Marquardt 399-5124
CHILD ABUSE PROGRAM Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
CHILD WELFARE and ATTENDANCE Student Services Michael Mendoza 399-5023
CITY GOVERNMENT, Liaison to Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
CIVIL DEFENSE Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
CLAD (Cross-Cultural Language Academic Development) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
CLAIMS AGAINST OTHERS Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
CLAIMS AGAINST the DISTRICT Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
CLASS SIZE (Contractual) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
CLASSIFIED PERSONNEL Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
CLASSROOM (NEW)/PORTABLE PURCHASES(Furniture and Equipment) Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
COLLECTIVE BARGAINING Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
COLLEGE-BOUND BOARD GOAL Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
COMMODITY FILE RECORDS Purchasing Terri Canova; Diane Cargill 399-5142; 399-5144
COMMUNICATIONS SUB-COMMITTEE Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
COMMUNICATIVELY HANDICAPPED Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
COMMUNITY LIAISON Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
COMMUNITY RELATIONS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
COMMUNITY SERVICE (Building Usage) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
COMMUNITY-BASED ENGLISH TUTORINGPROGRAM (CBET) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
COMMUNITY/VOLUNTEER PROJECT REQUESTS Maintenance; Facilities & Construction Bill Vucurevich; Kim Van Gundy 425-6494; 399-5032
COMPLAINT HEARING OFFICER (Discrimination) (Harassment) Human Resources Ron Hawkins
COMPLAINT PROCEDURE, WILLIAMS SETTLEMENT Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
COMPLAINT PROCEDURES, UNIFORM Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
COMPLAINTS (K-12) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
COMPLAINTS - EMPLOYEES Human Resources Ron HawkinsRob Martinez 399-5147399-5016
COMPLAINTS - SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
COMPLIANCE - CATEGORICAL PROGRAMS Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
COMPLIANCE OFFICER Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
COMPLIANCE REVIEWS, Coordination of Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
COMPLIANCE for BIDS/CONTRACTS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
COMPUTER HARDWARE BIDS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
COMPUTER HARDWARE SELECTION (Specifications) Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
COMPUTER PROBLEMS (HELP DESK) Information Technology Help Desk 399-5100
CONFLICT of INTEREST, Statement of Human Resources Cherri Fishbaugh 399-5147
CONSOLIDATED APPLICATION, PARTS I & II Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
CONTINUATION APPEALS, Student Involuntary Transfer Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
CONTINUATION HIGH SCHOOL PLACEMENT Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
CONTRACT FILE RECORDS Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
CONTRACT MANAGEMENT (EMPLOYEES) Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
CONTRACTS and AGREEMENTS (All District Contract Documents) Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
CORE CURRICULUM, Integration of Technology into Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
COUNSELORS / COUNSELORS' MEETINGS Student Services; Secondary Education Roxanne Rice; Sheila McCabe 399-5031; 399-5131
COURSE APPROVAL (NEW COURSES) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
COURSE CATALOG Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
CPM (Categorical Program Monitoring) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
CREDENTIALING/CERTIFICATION Human Resources Mariann Andronico 399-5087
CREDIT RECOVERY PROGRAMS (Cyber High/Adult School) Secondary Education; Student Services Sheila McCabe; Roxanne Rice 399-5131; 399-5031
CROSSING GUARDS (Training Only) Facilities & Construction Rodney Nelson; Kim Van Gundy 399-5148; 399-5032
CSU/UC GOAL Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
CURRICULUM (K-6) (7-12) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
CURRICULUM ALIGNMENT Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
CUSTODIAL OPERATIONS Maintenance & Operations Francis Kennedy 421-3919
CUSTODIAN of RECORDS Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
DAMAGED MERCHANDISE Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
DAMAGED or DESTROYED PERSONAL PROPERTY Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
DANGEROUS STUDENTS, REPORTING Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
DATA PROCESSING Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
DEBT SERVICE MONITORING Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
DECA (Distributive Education Clubs of America) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
DEDICATIONS of NEW SCHOOLS/FACILITIES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy; Rodney Nelson 399-5032; 399-5148
DEFERRED MAINTENANCE FUND Fiscal Services Kim Morgan 399-5014
DEFERRED MAINTENANCE PROGRAM (STATE) Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
DEMOGRAPHIC STUDIES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
DEPARTMENTAL/SCHOOL SITE SUPPORT SERVICES Purchasing Diane Cargill; Terri Canova; Karen Wilson 399-5145; 399-5142; 399-5141
DESTRUCTION OF RECORDS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
DEVELOPER FEE/CAPITAL FACILITY FUND Fiscal Services Kim Morgan 399-5014
DEVELOPER FEES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
DISASTER COORDINATOR Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
DISASTER DRILLS Elementary EducationSecondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
DISASTER MANUALS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
DISASTER PROCEDURES Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
DISASTER RESPONSE PLAN Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
DISCIPLINE, STUDENT (K-12) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
DISCREPANCY NOTICES Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
DISCRETIONARY FUND - SITE Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
DISCRIMINATION: GENDER, AGE, SEX (Employee) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
DISPOSAL of EQUIPMENT Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
DISTANCE LEARNING Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
DISTINGUISHED SCHOOLS Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
DISTRIBUTION/LITERATURE Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
DISTRIBUTIVE EDUCATION (DECA) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
DISTRICT ENGLISH LEARNER ADVISORYCOMMITTEE (DELAC) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
DISTRICT FILE RETENTION RECORDS Purchasing/Warehouse Wendy Adams 399-5144
DISTRICT MAIL DISTRIBUTION Purchasing/Warehouse Nealy Greene; Wendy Adams 399-5144
DISTRICT MAPS Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
DISTRICT NEWSLETTER (District News) Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
DISTRICT TELEPHONE DIRECTORY Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
DISTRICT VENDOR RECORDS Purchasing Karen Wilson; Terri Canova 399-5141; 399-5142
DONATIONS to the DISTRICT Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
DRUG ABUSE Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
DUAL IMMERSION English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
DUNNING NOTICES Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
E-MAIL PROCEDURES Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
E-RATE PROGRAM Information Technology Mustafa Zwebtie 399-1200
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
EIA (Economic Impact Aid) ENGLISH LEARNERS English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
ELEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONPROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
ELEMENTARY SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Gail Castro; Anna Mattos-Massey 399-5066; 399-5066
EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
EMPLOYEE ABSENCE RECORD SYSTEM (WEB) Information Technology Jason Zheng 399-1200
EMPLOYEE ACCIDENT REPORTS Human Resources Jennifer Taylor 399-5083
EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAM Human Resources Vacant 399-5150
EMPLOYEE BENEFITS Fiscal Services Grace Szabo 399-5095
EMPLOYEE COMPLAINTS Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
EMPLOYEE EVALUATIONS Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
EMPLOYEE RECOGNITION CEREMONY Administrative Services Bill Luna / Susan Higgins 399-5008
EMPLOYEE RECORDS Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
EMPLOYEE TERMINATION Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
EMPLOYEE UNIT CONTRACTS Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
EMPLOYMENT Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
ENERGY MANAGEMENT Facilities & Construction Rodney Nelson 399-5148
ENGLISH LANGUAGE ACQUISITION PROGRAM (ELAP) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
ENGLISH LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT (ELD) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS (ELL) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
ENGLISH LEARNER ADVISORY COMMITTEE (ELAC) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
ENROLLMENT PROJECTIONS Fiscal Services; Facilities & Construction Kelly Morgan; Kim Van Gundy 399-5123; 399-5032
ENROLLMENT REPORTS - ELEMENTARY Fiscal Services Nancy Valderrama 399-5129
ENROLLMENT REPORTS - SECONDARY Fiscal Services Debra Ervin 399-5119
ENROLLMENT/STAFFING (7-12) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
ENROLLMENT/STAFFING (K-6) Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT REPORTS (EIR) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
ENVIRONMENTAL REVIEW - CEQA Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
ESL (English as a Second Language) CLASSES F-S Adult School Vickie Good 421-4155
EVALUATION of PROGRAMS Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
EVALUATIONS - EMPLOYEE Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
EXCLUSIONS - STUDENT Student Services Michael Mendoza 399-5023
EXPENSE TRANSFERS Fiscal Services Nancy Valderrama 399-5129
EXPULSION - SPECIAL EDUCATION Student Services; Special Education Roxanne Rice; Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5031; 399-5072
EXPULSIONS - STUDENT Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
EXTENDED SCHOOL YEAR (Summer School) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
EXTENDED YEAR INTERVENTION (EYI) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
FACILITIES LONG-RANGE PLANNING Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
FACILITIES MANAGERS (High School) Armijo High School; Fairfield High School; Rodriguez High Sc Joe Babcock; Rick Lemke; Dave Lambrecht 422-7500; 438-3019; 863-7950
FACILITIES REVENUE Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
FACILITY USE - COMMUNITY Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
FAIRFIELD-SUISUN DRUG ADVISORY COMMITTEE Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
FAMILY LIFE EDUCATION Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
FESTIVALS and FAIRS Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
FILE RETENTION - DISTRICT RECORDS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
FINANCIAL PROJECTION Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
FINGERPRINTING - OUTSIDE VENDORS Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
FINGERPRINTS (Employee) Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
FINGERTIP FACTS AT A GLANCE Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
FIRE DRILL REPORTS Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
FIXED ASSET ACCOUNTING Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
FIXED ASSET MANAGEMENT Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
FIXED ASSET RECORDS, DISTRICT Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
FIXED ASSET TAGGING Warehouse Alex Kohler; John Mafnas 399-1213; 399-1214
FLYERS FROM COMMUNITY (Approval of) Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
FOOD SERVICES Food Services Anita Holquist 399-5011
FRINGE BENEFITS Fiscal Services Grace Szabo 399-5095
FSDAC (Fairfield-Suisun Drug Advisory Committee) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
FUND-RAISING (Sites) Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
FUND-RAISING (Student Body) Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
FURNITURE, SCHOOLS(Elementary/Secondary Lottery and New Schools) Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
GAMUT (Government & Management Utilizing Technology) Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
GATE (Gifted & Talented Education) Educational Services Linda Barrow; Kathleen Bond 421-4195; 399-1245
GENDER DISCRIMINATION (Employee) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
GENERAL LEDGER RECONCILIATIONS Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
GIFTED EDUCATION - G.A.T.E. Educational Services Linda Barrow; Kathleen Bond 421-4195; 399-1245
GRADUATION REQUIREMENTS Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
GRANT WRITING (K-6) Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
GRANT WRITING (State and Federal Programs) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
GRANT WRITING (Technology) Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
GREAT BEGINNINGS 101 Professional Staff Dev./PAR/BTSA Cara Mendoza 399-5076
GRIEVANCE - LEVEL III (Certificated) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
GRIEVANCE - LEVEL III (Classified) Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
GROUPWISE WEB ACCESS Information Technology Help Desk 399-5100
HANDICAPPED PROGRAMS (Pre-K-12) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
HARASSMENT, SEXUAL (Employee) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
HARD of HEARING (Services to) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
HARDWARE - COMPUTER BIDS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
HARDWARE SELECTION, COMPUTER (Specifications) Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
HAZARDOUS MATERIALS Safety Office Jim Walker 421-4277
HEALTH BENEFITS (Employee) Fiscal Services Grace Szabo 399-5095
HEALTH SERVICES Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
HEALTH/FAMILY LIFE Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
HEALTHY KIDS SURVEY Student Services Michael Mendoza 399-5023
HEALTHY START PROGRAM Instructional Support Services Ana Dineen 421-3224
HEARING OFFICER/STUDENT DISCIPLINE Student Services Michael Mendoza 399-5023
HEATING, VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
HELP DESK (Computer Problems) Information Technology ---------------- 399-5100
HIRING Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
HOME LANGUAGE SURVEY Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna; Carlos Segura 399-5059; 399-5056
HOME and HOSPITAL STUDY/TEACHING Student Services; Independent Study Roxanne Rice; Rick Stevens 399-5031; 421-4248
HOMELESS PROGRAM / McKINNEY Instructional Support Services Ana Dineen 421-3224
IB (International Baccalaureate) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
IDA's (Interdistrict Attendance Agreements) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
IMC (Instructional Materials Center) Instructional Materials Center Olga Erbe 399-1265
IMMUNIZATIONS (Student) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
INDEPENDENT STUDY Independent Study; Student Services Rick Stevens; Roxanne Rice 421-4248; 399-5031
INJURY/ACCIDENT REPORTS (Employee) Human Resources Jennifer Taylor 399-5083
INJURY/ACCIDENT REPORTS (Student) Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS/IMC Instructional Materials Center Olga Erbe 399-1265
INSTRUCTIONAL PROGRAMS Elementary Education; Secondary Education; Educational Servi Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe; Kathleen Bond 399-5049; 399-5131; 399-1245
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
INSURANCE - STUDENT and ATHLETIC Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
INSURANCE VENDORS Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
INTENSIVE INTERVENTION PROGRAMS Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
INTERDISTRICT ATTENDANCE AGREEMENTS (with OTHER districts) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
INTERNAL CONTROL REVIEW Fiscal Services Laneia Grindle 399-5123
INTERNATIONAL BACCALAUREATE (IB) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
INTRADISTRICT ATTENDANCE AGREEMENTS (within the F-SUSD) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
INVENTORY - ANNUAL Purchasing/Warehouse Wendy Adams; Warehouse Staff 399-5144
INVENTORY STOCK ITEMS, Annual Bids Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
INVOICES for OUTSIDE SCHOOL INVENTORYPURCHASES Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
INVOLUNTARY TRANSFERS (Students) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
IT (Information Technology) Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
JOINT POWERS AUTHORITY (JPA) Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
JOINT USE AGREEMENTS, FAIRFIELD Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
JOINT USE AGREEMENTS, SUISUN Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
JUST-IN-TIME PROGRAM (Custodial Supplies) Purchasing Wendy Adams; Karen Wilson 399-5144; 399-5141
JUST-IN-TIME PROGRAM (Office Supplies) Purchasing Wendy Adams; Diane Cargill 399-5144; 399-5145
KINDERGARTEN REGISTRATION Elementary Education Kris Corey; Linda Marsh 399-5049
LAND PURCHASE and SALES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
LANGUAGE ACQUISITION PROGRAM English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
LANGUAGE CENSUS (R30-LC) English Learner Services; Assessment & Evaluation Araceli Cantu-Tong; Bill Luna 399-5051; 399-5059
LAYOFF / REEMPLOYMENT Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
LEARNING CENTERS Special Education Anna Mattos-Massey 399-5066
LEARNING HANDICAPPED Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
LEASES / CONTRACTS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
LEAVE REQUESTS Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
LEGAL OPINIONS (Requests for) Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
LEVEL III GRIEVANCE (Certificated) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
LEVEL III GRIEVANCE (Classified) Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
LIAISON to CITY GOVERNMENTS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
LOCAL EDUCATIONAL AGENCY (LEA) PLAN Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
LONG-RANGE PLANNING (Facilities) Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
LOW VISION Special Education Gail Castro 399-5066
LUNCH PROGRAM Food Services Anita Holquist 399-5011
MAIL DISTRIBUTION - DISTRICT and U.S. MAIL Purchasing/Warehouse Nealy Greene; Diane Cargill; Wendy Adams 399-5144
MAINTENANCE of BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
MANDATED COSTS Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
MAPS - DISTRICT Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
MEDI-CAL Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
MEDIA CENTER Information Technology/IMC Olga Erbe 399-1265
MEDIA LIAISON Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
MEDIATIONS/DUE PROCESS Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
MELLO-ROOS COMMUNITY FACILITIES DISTRICTS Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
MICROFILM / RECORDS REQUESTS Student Services Jeanette Crump 399-5010
MIGRANT EDUCATION English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
MODERNIZATION PROJECTS Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
MODIFIED DUTY PROGRAM Human Resources Jennifer Taylor 399-5083
MUSIC PROGRAM (COORDINATION) Educational Services Kathleen Bond / Steve Taylor 399-1245
NEGOTIATIONS - EMPLOYEE UNITS Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
NETWORK ARCHITECTURE, Design of Site-Wise Information Technology Troy Smith 399-1200
NEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PROGRAM -STAFFING/PLANNING Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
NEW FACILITIES CONSTRUCTION Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
NEW SCHOOLS - PLANNING/ORDER SPECIFICATIONS/FORMAL BIDS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
NEWS RELEASES Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
NEWSLETTER - STAFF (District News) Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
NIGHT SCHOOL (ADULT) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
NO CHILD LEFT BEHIND (NCLB) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
NON-PUBLIC SCHOOL/AGENCY PLACEMENTS Special Education Sue Warnock-Brooks 399-5073
NON-REEMPLOYMENT Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
NONDISCRIMINATION, COORDINATOR Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
NURSES Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
OFFICE TECHNOLOGY Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
ONLINE STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (OSIS) Information Technology Jason Zheng 399-1200
OPEN ENROLLMENT Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
OPPORTUNITY PLACEMENT Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
ORDER DISCREPANCIES (Over, Short, Damages) Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
ORDER EXPEDITE REQUESTS Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
ORDERS - JUST-IN-TIME (Office Depot) Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
ORIENTATION - NEW TEACHER Professional Development Cara Mendoza 399-5136
OUTREACH (UC) PROGRAM Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
OVERFLOW STUDENTS (ELEMENTARY), Placement of Elementary Education Kris Corey / Linda Marsh 399-5049
P.E. - ADAPTIVE Special Education Anna Mattos-Massey 399-5066
P.E. - WAIVERS Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
PAR / BTSA Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
PARENT VOLUNTEERS Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
PARENT/STUDENT HANDBOOK Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
PARTNERSHIP ACADEMICS Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
PAYROLL - Adult School/Year-Round Timesheets Fiscal Services Pat Sponholz 399-1239
PAYROLL - Certificated Contracts Fiscal Services Barbara Goble 399-5092
PAYROLL - Certificated Time Sheets Fiscal Services Jennifer Pratt 399-5091
PAYROLL - Classified Contracts Fiscal Services Joanne McGurk 399-5093
PAYROLL - Classified Timesheets Fiscal Services Jean Carlock 399-5096
PEP (Partnership for Educational Progress) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
PERSONAL PROPERTY, Damaged or Destroyed Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
PERSONNEL (CERTIFICATED & CLASSIFIED) Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
PERSONNEL DIRECTORY Human Resources Cherri Fishbaugh 399-5147
PERSONNEL RECORDS Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
PERSONNEL, Request for Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
PHONE CALLS - THREATENING Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
PHONE SYSTEM REPAIRS Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED EMPLOYMENT (504) Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED PROGRAM Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
PLACEMENTS/REFERRALS/ASSESSMENTS Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
PLANS (504) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
POLICIES (BOARD), Coordination & Maintenance of Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
PORTABLES/NEW CLASSROOM PURCHASES Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
POSITION CONTROL Fiscal Services Debra Ervin 399-5119
POST SECONDARY PREPARATION Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
PRESCHOOL / TITLE I Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
PRINCIPALS' MEETINGS Elementary Education (K-6); Secondary Education (6-12) Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
PROBATION REPORTS Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
PROFESSIONAL GROWTH Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITIES Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
PROGRAM ASSESSMENT Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
PROGRAM COMPLIANCE - CATEGORICAL Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
PROGRAM EVALUATION Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION - ELEMENTARY Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION - SECONDARY Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
PROGRAM IMPROVEMENT (Internal Model) Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
PSYCHOLOGISTS Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
PUBLIC AGENCIES, Agreements with Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
PURCHASE ORDERS - Processing/Distribution Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
PURCHASING/WAREHOUSE/REPROGRAPHICS Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
QUALITY EDUCATION INCENTIVE ACT (QEIA) Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
QUOTES Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
R-30 LANGUAGE CENSUS English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
RACIAL AND ETHNIC - Staff/Student Surveys (CBEDS) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
READING RECOVERY Elementary Education Diane Ferrucci 399-5041
RECEIPTS DISTRICT ORDERS Warehouse Alex Kohler; John Mafnas 399-1213; 399-1214
RECLASSIFICATION (English Learners) English Learner Services; Assessment & Evaluation Araceli Cantu-Tong; Bill Luna 399-5051; 399-5059
RECORDS CUSTODIAN Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
RECORDS DESTRUCTION (Shredding) Purchasing; Warehouse Wendy Adams; Alex Kohler / John Mafnas 399-5144; 399-1213
RECRUITMENT Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
RED RIBBON WEEK Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
REEMPLOYMENT/LAYOFFS Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
REFERRALS/ASSESSMENT/PLACEMENT (Special Ed.) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
REGIONAL OCCUPATION PROGRAM (ROP) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
REIMBURSEMENT CLAIMS (Conferences/Materials/Supplies) Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
REPORTING DANGEROUS STUDENTS Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
REPROGRAPHICS SERVICES / PURCHASING Purchasing Wendy Adams, Director 399-5144
REQUESTS for PERSONNEL Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
REQUISITIONS, Pending (expedite follow-up) Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
RESOURCE SPECIALIST PROGRAM (RSP) (High Schools) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
RESTRAINING ORDERS, TEMPORARY Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
RESULTS NOW Assessment & Evaluation Veerappa Ramalingam 399-1256
RETIREMENT (Benefits, etc.) Fiscal Services Grace Szabo 399-5095
RETURNS (of Merchandise) Purchasing Diane Cargill 399-5145
REVENUE LIMITS Fiscal Services Laneia Grindle 399-5123
REVOLVING FUND Fiscal Services Christine Marquardt 399-5124
RIGHTS of PARENTS (Parent/Student Handbook) Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
ROP (Regional Occupation Programs) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
SAFE DRUG-FREE SCHOOLS & COMMUNITIES (SDFSC) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
SAFE and SUPPORTIVE SCHOOL CLIMATE (Goal "G") Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
SAFETY (Personnel / Schools) Facilities & Construction; Maintenance & Operations Kim Van Gundy; Jim Walker 399-5032; 421-4277
SAFETY COMMITTEE Maintenance & Operations Jim Walker 421-4277
SALES, STUDENT (Fund-raising) Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
SARB (Student Attendance Review Board) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
SARC (School Accountability Report Card) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
SASI - STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM Information Technology Liz Thomas 399-1200
SAT (Scholastic Aptitude Test) PREP Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
SATURDAY SCHOOL Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
SCHOOL / DEPARTMENT BUDGETS Fiscal Services Amanda Patton 399-5015
SCHOOL ACCOUNTABILITY REPORT CARD (SARC) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
SCHOOL ATTENDANCE BOUNDARIES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
SCHOOL BASED COORDINATED PROGRAM (SBCP) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
SCHOOL CALENDARS Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT PLANS (SIP) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
SCHOOL MESSENGER COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
SCHOOL SAFETY PLAN Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
SCHOOL SITE / DEPARTMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES Purchasing Karen Wilson; Terri Canova; Diane Cargill 399-5141; 399-5142; 399-5145
SCHOOL SITE COUNCIL (SSC) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
SCHOOL to CAREER PROGRAMS Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
SCHOOLWIDE PROGRAMS - TITLE I Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
SDFSC (Safe Drug-Free Schools & Communities) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
SECONDARY INSTRUCTION Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
SECONDARY SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Sue Warnock-Brooks 399-5073
SECURITY / VANDALISM Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
SELPA (Special Education Local Plan Area) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
SELPA Program Regionalized Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
SELPA Representative Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
SEX DISCRIMINATION / HARASSMENT (Employee) Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
SHIPMENTS - Overages, Shortages, Damaged Purchasing Margarita Flores 399-1211
SICK LEAVE / VACATION Fiscal Services Joanne McGurk 399-5093
SINGLE PLAN for STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
SIP (School Improvement Program) Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
SITE ADMINISTRATIVE HANDBOOK Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
SMALL CLAIMS Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
SOFTWARE INVENTORY CONTROL Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
SOFTWARE SELECTION, CURRICULAR Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
SOFTWARE SUPPORT (Office Use) Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
SOLANO ED. SUPPORT SERVICES CONSORTIUM Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
SPECIAL DAY CLASSES (SDC) (High Schools) Special Education Sue Warnock-Brooks 399-5073
SPECIAL EDUCATION PLACEMENT Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS & SERVICES (Pre-K-12) Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
SPECIAL RESERVE FUNDS Fiscal Services Kim Morgan 399-5014
SPECIALLY DESIGNED ACADEMICINSTRUCTION IN ENGLISH (SDAIE) English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
SPEECH THERAPY Special Education Sue Warnock-Brooks 399-5073
SST (Student Study Team) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
STAFF DEVELOPMENT Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
STAFF DEVELOPMENT (CLAD) Professional Staff Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
STAFF DEVELOPMENT (Classified) Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
STAFFING / ENROLLMENT (7-12) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
STAFFING / ENROLLMENT (K-6) Elementary Education Kris Corey 399-5049
STAFFING ASSIGNMENTS Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
STANDARDIZED TESTING & REPORTING (STAR) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
STAR (Standardized Testing & Reporting) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
STATE FINANCIAL REPORTS Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan / Laneia Grindle 399-5123
STATE PRESCHOOLS Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
STATE SCHOOL BUILDING PROGRAM Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
STOCK ITEMS / ISSUES (Warehouse) Purchasing Margarita Flores 399-1211
STREET LISTINGS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
STUDENT ATHLETIC INSURANCE Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
STUDENT ATTENDANCE ACCOUNTING Fiscal Services Anne Oestreich 399-5024
STUDENT ATTENDANCE REVIEW BOARD (SARB) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza; Cathy Powe 399-5031; 399-5023; 399-1254
STUDENT BEHAVIOR IN CRITICAL SITUATIONS Student Services Michael Mendoza; Cathy Powe 399-5023; 399-1254
STUDENT BODY ACCOUNTS/ACCOUNTING Fiscal Services Betty Weihe 399-1240
STUDENT DISCIPLINE (7-12) Student Services; Secondary Education Roxanne Rice; Sheila McCabe 399-5031; 399-5131
STUDENT DISCIPLINE (Expulsions and Suspensions) Student Services Michael Mendoza 399-5023
STUDENT DISCIPLINE (K-6) Student Services; Elementary Education Roxanne Rice; Kris Corey 399-5031; 399-5049
STUDENT HOUSING - Building Usage Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM - Online Information Technology Jason Zheng 399-1200
STUDENT INFORMATION SYSTEM - SASI Information Technology Liz Thomas 399-1200
STUDENT RECORDS - Regular Education Student Services Roxanne Rice; Jeanette Crump 399-5031; 399-5010
STUDENT RECORDS - Special Education Special Education Andrew Green-Ownby 399-5072
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES 9-12 Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
STUDENT SALES Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
STUDENT SERVICES (Alternative Programs) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
STUDENT TEACHERS Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
STUDENT of the MONTH (Governing Board) Elementary Education; Secondary Education Kris Corey; Sheila McCabe 399-5049; 399-5131
SUBPOENAS Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
SUBSTITUTES - Certificated/Classified Human Resources Annabelle Gandia / Mary Ann Moody; Rob Martinez 421-4001; 399-5016
SURPLUS ITEMS (Disposal, Sale, Auction) Purchasing/Warehouse Wendy Adams 399-5144
SURVEYS Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
SUSPENSIONS Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
T.B. TESTING (Employees) Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
TAX I.D. INFORMATION Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
TAX SHELTERED ANNUITIES Fiscal Services Grace Szabo 399-5095
TEACHER ORIENTATION (New) Professional Development Cara Mendoza 399-5076
TEACHER of the YEAR Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION Into Core Curriculum Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
TECHNOLOGY PLANS, Reviews & Assists With Educational Technology Rick Stevens 399-5006
TECHNOLOGY POLICIES Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
TECHNOLOGY PURCHASES, Guidance to Sites Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
TECHNOLOGY STANDARDS Information Technology Mustafa Zwebti 399-1200
TELEPHONE DIRECTORY - DISTRICT Administrative Services Susan Higgins 399-5008
TELEPHONE PROBLEMS & INSTALLATION Maintenance & Operations Mike Woodside 425-6494
TELEPHONE SYSTEM REPAIRS (Non-Nortel) Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
TELEPHONE SYSTEMS (Nortel) Information Technology Troy Smith 399-1200
TEMPORARY RESTRAINING ORDERS Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
TENTH GRADE COUNSELING Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
TENURED TEACHER RECEPTION Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
TERMINATION - EMPLOYEE Human Resources Ron Hawkins; Rob Martinez 399-5147; 399-5016
TESTING (Student) Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
TEXTBOOK ORDERING Instructional Materials Center Olga Erbe 399-1265
TEXTBOOK SELECTION / APPROVAL Instructional Materials Center Olga Erbe 399-1265
THEFT / VANDALISM (Report of) Fiscal Services Elaine Bruno 399-5123
THREATENING PHONE CALLS Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
TITLE I / HOMELESS Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
TITLE I / PART A Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
TITLE I / PRESCHOOL Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
TITLE II / PART A Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
TITLE III English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
TITLE III YEAR 4 ACTION PLAN English Learner Services Araceli Cantu-Tong 399-5051
TITLE IV (SDFSC) Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031
TITLE IX Human Resources Ron Hawkins 399-5147
TITLE V Instructional Support Services Marylou Wilson 399-5053
TOBACCO USE PREVENTION EDUCATION (TUPE) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
TRANS MANAGEMENT Fiscal Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
TRANSCRIPTS Student Services Roxanne Rice; Jeanette Crump 399-5031; 399-5010
TRANSFERS - Students (Involuntary/Continuation Appeals) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
TRANSPORTATION Transportation Fadi Daher 421-4246
TRUANCY NOTICES Student Services Michael Mendoza; Cathy Powe 399-5023; 399-1254
TUPE (Tobacco Use Prevention Education) Student Services Roxanne Rice; Michael Mendoza 399-5031; 399-5023
TUTORIAL PROGRAM 7-12 Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
UC OUTREACH PROGRAM Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
UC/CSU GOAL Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
UNIFORM COMPLAINT PROCEDURES Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
UNIFORM COMPLAINT PROCEDURES (Williams Settlement) Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
UNITED WAY Business Services Kelly Morgan 399-5123
USE of FACILITIES Facilities & Construction Kim Van Gundy 399-5032
VACATION / SICK LEAVE (Certificated Staff) Fiscal Services Barbara Goble; Jennifer Pratt 399-5092; 399-5091
VACATION / SICK LEAVE (Classified Staff) Fiscal Services Joanne McGurk; Jean Carlock 399-5093; 399-5096
VANDALISM / SECURITY Maintenance & Operations Bill Vucurevich 425-6494
VEA (Vocational Education Program) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
VENDOR APPLICATIONS (CUPCCAC Informal Bids) Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
VENDOR RECORDS, District Purchasing Terri Canova 399-5142
VENDOR REPORTS and BOARD PAYROLL Fiscal Services Larry Polk 399-5097
VENDORS, NEW (ESCAPE) Purchasing Karen Wilson 399-5141
VISUALLY HANDICAPPED PROGRAM Special Education Gail Castro 399-5066
VOCATIONAL EDUCATION - Carl Perkins Grant Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
VOCATIONAL EDUCATION PROGRAM Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
VOLUNTEER/COMMUNITY PROJECT REQUESTS Maintenance; Facilities & Construction Bill Vucurevich; Kim Van Gundy 425-6494; 399-5032
VOLUNTEERS Human Resources Rob Martinez 399-5016
WAREHOUSE / PURCHASING Purchasing Wendy Adams, Director 399-5144
WAREHOUSE CATALOG and WEBSITE CATALOG Purchasing Wendy Adams 399-5144
WAREHOUSE STOCK Purchasing Wendy Adams; Diane Cargill 399-5144; 399-5145
WASC (Western Association of Schools & Colleges) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
WEBSITE (F-SUSD) - Design and Maintenance Information Technology Jason Zheng 399-1200
WEST ED Educational Services Kathleen Bond 399-1245
WESTERN ASSOCIATION of Schools & Colleges (WASC) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
WHAT & WHO Administrative Services Bill Luna 399-5008
WORK EXPERIENCE Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
WORK PERMITS for STUDENTS (Summer Only) Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
WORKERS' COMPENSATION (Claims) Human Resources Jennifer Taylor 399-5083
WORKERS' COMPENSATION (Payroll) Fiscal Services Jean Carlock 399-5096
WRITING ASSESSMENT Assessment & Evaluation Bill Luna 399-5059
YAHOO - THE PLACE TO BE AFTER 3 Secondary Education Sheila McCabe 399-5131
YOUNG PARENTS Student Services Roxanne Rice 399-5031


Bottom Banner
District Info | Instruction | Business | Human Resources | Info Services | Site Map | Copyright ©2003-2006 Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District. All Rights Reserved.

District Office Address: 2490 Hilborn Road, Fairfield, CA 94534     Phone: (707) 399-5000